Organic essential oil of red myrtle
Bio Organic farming production, which respects the environment and is free of pesticides and transgenic
Ecocert Organic product certified by ECOCERT
My Cosmetik's organic essential oil of Red Myrtle is mainly used as a venous and lymphatic decongestant: it is ideal to help fight against water retention, varicose veins, edemas and heavy legs. Expectorant and mucolytic, it is also used in case of congestion of the respiratory tract.
How to take Organic essential oil of red myrtle?
It is advisable to use cutaneous or by diffusion.
-Varices: mix 2 drops of essential oil of red myrtle with 2 drops of essential oil of evergreen cypress in 2 ml of vegetable oil of calophylle. Apply morning and evening locally on the varicose vein (s) for a maximum of 3-5 days. Massage delicately to penetrate the synergy.
-Hemorrhoids: mix 3 drops of red myrtle essential oil in 1 ml of sweet almond vegetable oil. Apply delicately to external hemorrhoids in the evening, after washing.
Do not use in pregnant or breastfeeding women and in children under 12 years old. Avoid prolonged use. Not recommended for the elderly and hypertensive. Never dilute in a bath. If used through the skin, only on limited areas.
Keep your essential oils properly closed and out of the reach of children.
Composition of Organic essential oil of red myrtle
Myrtus communis organic seed oil.