Myrtle Essential Oil
Bio Organic farming production, which respects the environment and is free of pesticides and transgenic
Vegan It does not contain any ingredient of animal origin
GMO free Does not contain Genetically Modified Organisms
Vegetarian It does not contain animals, but may have derivatives of these such as milk, eggs or honey
Myrtle Essential Oil of Flora is used as a natural flavoring for foods. Also for internal use.
Properties and benefits of Myrtle Essential Oil
Essential oil of myrtle, Myrtus communis, 100% pure, natural and total from spontaneous plants. Extracted by steam distillation from buds and flowers.
How to apply Myrtle Essential Oil?
Recommended for food: one drop is enough to flavor 100 g / 100 ml of food / drink. For rooms: 10 drops in an aroma lamp and vaporizers, to flavor a room. For cosmetics: 15-20 drops in 50 ml of vegetable oil, cream, neutral shampoo and body wash.
Composition of Myrtle Essential Oil
Essential oil from the buds and flowers of Myrtus communis.